Menu

Dean’s List – Fall 2020

The following students have been named to the School of Education Dean’s List for this semester. To be eligible, students must receive a minimum semester grade point average of 3.40 or higher and have earned a minimum of 12 graded credits.

  • Marwa Abedrabbah—Physical Education
  • Grace Addis—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Maggie Alexander—Music Education
  • Nicole Alexandrou—Art Education
  • Sarah Allam—Art Education
  • Haley Allen—Selected Studies In Education
  • Lauren Anderson—Spanish Education
  • Zoe Anderson—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Michael Ando—Music Education
  • Maria Armas—Mathematics Education
  • Lindsay Atkinson—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Emily Azueta—Health and Physical Education
  • Caroline Bergan—Music Education
  • Shari Bergman—Inclusive Early Childhood Special Education
  • Madelyn Bernstein—Selected Studies In Education
  • Christian Bevilacqua—Social Studies Education
  • Aidan Blaylock—Music Education
  • Phoebe Block—Inclusive Early Childhood Special Education
  • Anna Bochanski—Inclusive Early Childhood Special Education
  • Emily Boswell—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Sarah Bouhuys—Art Education
  • Sarah Boyle—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Ainsley Brouse—Music Education
  • Olivia Browndorf—Inclusive Early Childhood Special Education
  • Allison Burtt—Social Studies Education
  • Richelle Calderon—Health and Physical Education
  • Jordan Campanelli—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Christian Campbell—Social Studies Education
  • Sara Campopiano—Inclusive Early Childhood Special Education
  • Sarah Caporin—Music Education
  • Madeline Caruso—Music Education
  • Tanya Cervantes—Spanish Education
  • Nancy Chambers—Music Education
  • Siqi Chen—Selected Studies In Education
  • Cara Cherepakhov—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Liza Citron—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Julie Coggiola—Music Education
  • Emma Cohen—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Shoshanna Cohen—Music Education
  • Nicole Cruz—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Alexis Cutinella—Inclusive Early Childhood Special Education
  • Megan Dandini—Selected Studies In Education
  • Ella Decosta—English Education
  • Hannah Deichler—English Education
  • Mazda Delgado—Music Education
  • Isabella Dell’Amore—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Anthony Diaz—Selected Studies In Education
  • Nomar Diaz Parrilla—Health and Physical Education
  • Emma Dickson—Selected Studies In Education
  • Ronald Ditchek—Music Education
  • Grace Eberst—Mathematics Education
  • Kateleen Ellis—Selected Studies In Education
  • Rebecca Evans—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Cortney Evans-Eppolito—Health and Physical Education
  • Isabel Fabre—Selected Studies In Education
  • Erin Farkas—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Stefanie Farkas—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Samantha Faustina—Art Education
  • Amanda Feliz—Spanish Education
  • Hannah Ferber—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Megan Finnerty—Mathematics Education
  • Hannah Fishman—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Mary Fitzgerald—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Andrew Fitzpatrick—Social Studies Education
  • William Furtkamp—Selected Studies In Education
  • Rilea Fusco—Selected Studies In Education
  • Maeve Gaffney—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Hannah Gardner—English Education
  • Jaime Gartenberg—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Sofia Gartland—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Sophie Geisenheimer—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Angela Giordano—Inclusive Early Childhood Special Education
  • Alexis Glogower—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Alicia Gockelman—Inclusive Early Childhood Special Education
  • Madison Goldberg—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Emma Goldstein—Mathematics Education
  • Nicolas Gonzales—Selected Studies In Education
  • Caroline Goodhines—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Gregory Gordon—Social Studies Education
  • Siobhan Grabski—Music Education
  • Melissa Gruber—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Diana Guariglia—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Alexander Guiliano—Music Education
  • Cayla Halloran—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Kayla Handler—Selected Studies In Education
  • Andrew Hanrahan—Music Education
  • Brenna Hart—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Amaya Harvey—Selected Studies In Education
  • Hanne Haynes—Social Studies Education
  • Meghan Hendricks—English Education
  • Erin Hernandez—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Jordana Hernandez—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Taylor Hill—Selected Studies In Education
  • Michele Ho—Inclusive Early Childhood Special Education
  • Christopher Holowczak—Mathematics Education
  • Sophia Holtsbery—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Danielle Holzer—Selected Studies In Education
  • Ashanti Hunter—Inclusive Early Childhood Special Education
  • Angella Hwang—Selected Studies In Education
  • Keren Idelman—Music Education
  • Sadie Ikeda—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Meghan Jacobsen—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Madison Jakubowski—Selected Studies In Education
  • Christian Jaquay—Music Education
  • Madeline Jelilian—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Kyle Jones—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Vanessa Jones—Music Education
  • Sarah Kadmon—Inclusive Early Childhood Special Education
  • Zachary Kalt—Social Studies Education
  • Allison Kalupa—Social Studies Education
  • Lauren Kehoe—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Benjamin Kelly—Social Studies Education
  • Yebeen Kim—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Nora Kingman—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Katie Kingston—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Emily Klein—English Education
  • Rebecca Klein—Selected Studies In Education
  • Callie Kniffin—Selected Studies In Education
  • Kaitlyn Kong—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Caitlyn Krueger—Music Education
  • Jillian Laino—English Education
  • Anabelle Landau—Selected Studies In Education
  • Katharine Lapham—Music Education
  • Alam Lara Ventura—Physical Education
  • Lauren LaRoche—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Victoria Laviano—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Chien Peng Lee—Science Education/Earth Science
  • Hadiya Lee—Selected Studies In Education
  • Hee Yeon Lee—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Megan Leichtman—Spanish Education
  • Jamie Leon—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Grace Lesselroth—Music Education
  • Shannon Levangie—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Sophie Levine—Social Studies Education
  • Sydney Levine—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Cali Liu—Inclusive Early Childhood Special Education
  • Angelica Livanos—Inclusive Early Childhood Special Education
  • Rory Livingston—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Shayna Lubitz—Selected Studies In Education
  • Emma Lutkins—Mathematics Education
  • Caitlin Lydon—Social Studies Education
  • Matthew Lyons—Selected Studies In Education
  • Micayla Macdougall—Music Education
  • Melanie Mahoney—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Emmy Jo Mallia—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Casey Malloy—Inclusive Early Childhood Special Education
  • Sierra Mancuso—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Lauren Martin—Selected Studies In Education
  • Katie Mauthner—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Elizabeth Mccrohan—Music Education
  • Molly McLauchlan—Art Education
  • Claire Meagher—Art Education
  • Sofia Menes—English Education
  • Hallie Meyer—Music Education
  • Xinping Miao—Mathematics Education
  • Celena Moulton—Art Education
  • Rachel Mulcahy—Art Education
  • Victoria Munley—Music Education
  • Juliet Nadeau—Inclusive Early Childhood Special Education
  • Winifred Naggar—Mathematics Education
  • Julia Nagy—Health and Physical Education
  • Sara Narvaez—Inclusive Early Childhood Special Education
  • Meagan Ng—Inclusive Early Childhood Special Education
  • Oliver Nidds—Social Studies Education
  • Sofia Notar-Francesco—Music Education
  • Benjamin O’Connell—Music Education
  • Maeve O’Connor—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Leah O’Hanlon—Music Education
  • Lauren Ott—Health and Physical Education
  • Madison Paris—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Sean Partee—Music Education
  • Allison Pasco—Music Education
  • Daslin Pena—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Elena Perez—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Marianny Perez—Inclusive Early Childhood Special Education
  • Julia Perkins—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Emily Peterson—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Andrew Phan—Music Education
  • Claire Phillips—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Gabrielle Phillips—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Marta Polosky—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Siiri Pombar—Art Education
  • Natalie Pomerantz—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Zoe Premyslovsky—English Education
  • Summer Psaila—Social Studies Education
  • Amelia Reis—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Nicole Renzetti—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Sydney Ringel—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Jacqueline Ritz—Spanish Education
  • Christina Rizzotto—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Anthony Romagnuolo—Music Education
  • Kaycie Romano—Music Education
  • Julia Ronkin—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Carly Rosh—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Malia Rossi—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Emily Rotunno—Social Studies Education
  • Julia Russo—Inclusive Early Childhood Special Education
  • Madeline Santoro—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Jessica Sauer—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Bradford Schlapak—Science Education/Physics
  • Chloe Schneiderman—Selected Studies In Education
  • Emery Schramm—Music Education
  • Eli Schuchert—Science Education/Biology
  • Sophia Schweiger—Inclusive Early Childhood Special Education
  • Frankie Sedar—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Zachary Sensenich—Social Studies Education
  • Lindsay Sheridan—Mathematics Education
  • Esther Son—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Olivia Stalknecht—Inclusive Early Childhood Special Education
  • Colby Stalteri—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Savannah Stocker—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Ashley Strauss—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Julianne Strauss—Social Studies Education
  • Naomi Strauss—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Margaret Strehle—Music Education
  • Jose Suarez—Music Education
  • Huaxi Sun—Selected Studies In Education
  • Marie Arlene Svoboda—Music Education
  • Samantha Tache—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Brittany Tandoi—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Yicheng Tie—Selected Studies In Education
  • Natalie Trerice—Inclusive Early Childhood Special Education
  • Dominique Van Gilst—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Sabrina Venturini—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Caroline Veraldo—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Benjamin Vermilyea—Music Education
  • Jessica Vetrano—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Karley Voyias—Mathematics Education
  • Alexander Walraven—Social Studies Education
  • Shayla Walsh—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Jordan Walz—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Chenming Wang—Selected Studies In Education
  • Makayla Weiss—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Samantha Wiederhorn—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Najah Williams—Mathematics Education
  • Sydney Williams—Selected Studies In Education
  • Sarah Wilner—Inclusive Early Childhood Special Education
  • Catherine Wilson—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Lily Wolfer—Inclusive Elementary Special Education
  • Madison Wright—Selected Studies In Education
  • Xinyi Wu—Selected Studies In Education
  • Ying Xia—Selected Studies In Education
  • Yihan Xie—Inclusive Early Childhood Special Education
  • Jingwen Xu—Inclusive Early Childhood Special Education
  • Ian Yates—Science Education/Earth Science
  • John Youmans—Music Education
  • Carolyn Young—Selected Studies In Education
  • Amanda Zall—Music Education
  • Simeng Zhao—Selected Studies In Education
  • Hannah Zimar—Inclusive Early Childhood Special Education