Menu

Dean’s List – Fall 2022

The following students have been named to the School of Education Dean’s List for this semester. To be eligible, students must receive a minimum semester grade point average of 3.40 or higher and have earned a minimum of 12 graded credits.

  • Grace Addis—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Nicole Alexandrou—Arts Education
  • Thomas Allport—Selected Studies In Education
  • Georgia Altman-Sagan—Selected Studies In Education
  • Lauren Anderson—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Michael Ando—Music Education
  • Mary Antshel—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Sarah Augustine—Inclusive Early Childhood Special Education
  • Emily Azueta—Health and Physical Education
  • Emily Ball—English Education
  • Kyra Barbera—Selected Studies In Education
  • Bobby Battle—Selected Studies In Education
  • Thomas Bauer—Social Studies Education
  • Jessica Becker—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Caroline Bergan—Music Education
  • Sydney Berkeihiser—Arts Education
  • Madelyn Bernstein—Selected Studies In Education
  • Christian Bevilacqua—Social Studies Education
  • Emma Blanco—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Aidan Blaylock—Music Education
  • Caroline Blom—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Anna Bochanski—Inclusive Early Childhood Special Education
  • Lily Braden—English Education
  • Ainsley Brouse—Music Education
  • Ashley Cambareri—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Jordan Campanelli—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Autumn Campbell—Health and Physical Education
  • Madeline Caruso—Music Education
  • Tanya Cervantes—Spanish Education
  • Julia Chase—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Ni Chen—Inclusive Early Childhood Special Education
  • Xi Chen—Selected Studies In Education
  • Shoshanna Cohen—Music Education
  • Alison Colasanti—English Education
  • Ciara Connor—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Carly Coronato—English Education
  • Sofia Dacruz—Selected Studies In Education
  • Quinn Daly—Selected Studies In Education
  • Laura Danehy—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Mazda Delgado—Music Education
  • Isabella DiPasquale—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Ronald Ditchek—Music Education
  • Ni Dong—Selected Studies In Education
  • Matthew Dragon—Selected Studies In Education
  • Liyuan Duan—Selected Studies In Education
  • Alexandra Dubaniewicz—Music Education
  • Alexis Elenko—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Rebecca Evans—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Erin Farkas—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Olivia Farrow—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Sinead Feeney O’Connor—English Education
  • Amanda Feliz—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Molly Finnerty—Physical Education
  • Peter Fiorini III—Health and Physical Education
  • Bianca Foeller—Science Education/Earth Science
  • Grace Fong—English Education
  • Allison Ford—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • William Furtkamp—Selected Studies In Education
  • Maeve Gaffney—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Qin Gao—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Mason Garbus—Music Education
  • Ashlyn Garcia—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Hannah Gardner—English Education
  • Jaime Gartenberg—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Lilyana Geck—Selected Studies In Education
  • Luigi Giacomucci—Music Education
  • Sofia Giglio—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Angela Giordano—Inclusive Early Childhood Special Education
  • John Giordano—Music Education
  • Lily Glass—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Caroline Goodhines—Selected Studies In Education
  • Alexandra Gregory—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Molly Grow—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Julia Gulbransen—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Andrew Hanrahan—Selected Studies In Education
  • Yihan He—Selected Studies In Education
  • Carolyn Heenan—Social Studies Education
  • Meghan Hendricks—English Education
  • Catherine Hennessy—Social Studies Education
  • Janie Hershman—Selected Studies In Education
  • Sabrina Hochberg—Selected Studies In Education
  • Brennan Hogan—Health and Physical Education
  • Sophia Holtsbery—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Danielle Holzer—Selected Studies In Education
  • Xinyi Hu—Selected Studies In Education
  • Jiaru Huang—English Education
  • Yiheng Huang—Selected Studies In Education
  • Madeline Hurlbert—Selected Studies In Education
  • Carina Hurok—Inclusive Early Childhood Special Education
  • Sadie Ikeda—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Emma Infanti—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Josephine Jean—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Lavina Jefferson—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Wanyu Jiang—Selected Studies In Education
  • Ziyun Jin—Inclusive Early Childhood Special Education
  • William Johnson—Social Studies Education
  • Maximus Jones—English Education
  • Sarah Kadmon—Inclusive Early Childhood Special Education
  • Hannah Kang—Selected Studies In Education
  • Luyao Kang—Selected Studies In Education
  • Lauren Kaplan—Social Studies Education
  • Keira Kapner—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Shu Ke—Selected Studies In Education
  • Caroline Kilgour—Music Education
  • Yebeen Kim—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Katie Knapp—Selected Studies In Education
  • Callie Kniffin—Selected Studies In Education
  • Josh Kosciol—Health and Physical Education
  • Emma Krasner—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Sophia Kuber—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • James Kyle—Music Education
  • Jaryn Lafond—English Education
  • Anabelle Landau—Selected Studies In Education
  • Katharine Lapham—Music Education
  • Lauren LaRoche—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Sarah Layton—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Lexie Lazarus—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Gracie Lebersfeld—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Sarah Leonard—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Grace Lesselroth—Music Education
  • Sophie Levine—Social Studies Education
  • Zhi Lin—Selected Studies In Education
  • Kelsey Lincoln—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Xingyu Liu—Selected Studies In Education
  • Cali Liu—Selected Studies In Education
  • Jessica Liu—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Abigail Long—Spanish Education
  • Mallory Lopez—Selected Studies In Education
  • Shayna Lubitz—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Monica Lyons—Arts Education
  • Chloe Mack—Arts Education
  • Melanie Mahoney—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Sierra Mancuso—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Alexander Markowski—Music Education
  • Colin Mashkuri—Social Studies Education
  • Rosemary McNulty—Inclusive Early Childhood Special Education
  • Claire Meagher—Arts Education
  • Morgan Meddings—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Julia Mencaroni—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Cameron Messman—Social Studies Education
  • Sydney Miller—Selected Studies In Education
  • Joseph Morgan—Music Education
  • Riley Murphy—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Winifred Naggar—Selected Studies In Education
  • Melissa Neff—Arts Education
  • Erin Nelson—Inclusive Early Childhood Special Education
  • Francois Nolton—Selected Studies In Education
  • Madalyn Norton—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Jessie Norton—Spanish Education
  • Elizabeth Novak—Music Education
  • Benjamin O’Connell—Music Education
  • Kate O’Leary—Music Education
  • Haolin Pang—Selected Studies In Education
  • Megan Panny—English Education
  • Jenna Parisi—Science Education/Biology
  • Sung Joon Park—Selected Studies In Education
  • Christopher Parker—Social Studies Education
  • Elena Perez—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Serena Peters—Science Education/Chemistry
  • Ava Polak—Inclusive Early Childhood Special Education
  • Christopher Polworth—Mathematics Education
  • Siiri Pombar—Arts Education
  • Natalie Pomerantz—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Krystal Poole—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Emma Price—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Jingzhe Qi—Selected Studies In Education
  • Rosalie Raibman—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Pipher Reid—Health and Physical Education
  • Amelia Reis—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Sara Reisman—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Zoe Rennock—Selected Studies In Education
  • Alexandra Reszytniak—Selected Studies In Education
  • Cameron Rich—Selected Studies In Education
  • Jacqueline Ritz—Spanish Education
  • Jessica Robinson—Selected Studies In Education
  • Kaycie Romano—Music Education
  • Emily Romei—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Mason Romero—Music Education
  • Julia Ronkin—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Noah Rosenthal—Social Studies Education
  • Ella Ross—Inclusive Early Childhood Special Education
  • Malia Rossi—Selected Studies In Education
  • Natalie Roswick—Music Education
  • Emily Rotunno—Social Studies Education
  • Zoe Saint—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Isabella Sanchez—Social Studies Education
  • Mia Sateriale—Music Education
  • Jessica Sauer—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Sienna Scaglione—Science Education/Biology
  • Olivia Scanzera—Music Education
  • Lily Schoeman—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Emery Schramm—Music Education
  • Ryan Seely—Selected Studies In Education
  • Jae Eun Shin—Physical Education
  • Rachel Simpson—English Education
  • Jordyn Sisenwine—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Mirielle Smith—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Katherine Smyth—Music Education
  • Emma Souky—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Joshua Spodek—Social Studies Education
  • Meghan Stackhouse—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Hannah Stern—Inclusive Early Childhood Special Education
  • Alexandra Stewart—English Education
  • Jose Suarez—Music Education
  • Samantha Tache—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Mia Tammaro—Selected Studies In Education
  • Brittany Tandoi—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Jordan Thomas—Arts Education
  • Mikayla Marie Todd—Physical Education
  • Sydney Trapp—Inclusive Early Childhood Special Education
  • Julianna Tsokanos—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Tanvi Venamadala—Social Studies Education
  • Thomas Venturini—Health and Physical Education
  • Shannon Wagner—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Alexander Walraven—Social Studies Education
  • Chenming Wang—Selected Studies In Education
  • Vera Wang—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Casey Ware—Physical Education
  • Emma Wareing—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Lingzhe Wei—English Education
  • Ilana Weill—Inclusive Early Childhood Special Education
  • Makayla Weiss—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Kate Welder—Selected Studies In Education
  • Sydney Williams—Mathematics Education
  • Najah Williams—Selected Studies In Education
  • Khristal Wingate—Social Studies Education
  • Jack Withee—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Anqi Wu—Music Education
  • Nathan Wymer—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Beibei Xu—Selected Studies In Education
  • Alyssa Yaraghchi—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Jessica Yenawine—Arts Education
  • John Youmans—Music Education
  • Madison Zeltzer—Selected Studies In Education
  • Lishang Zhang—Selected Studies In Education
  • Simeng Zhao—Selected Studies In Education
  • Runze Zheng—Selected Studies In Education
  • Yunya Zhou—Selected Studies In Education