Menu

Dean’s List – Spring 2022

The following students have been named to the School of Education Dean’s List for this semester. To be eligible, students must receive a minimum semester grade point average of 3.40 or higher and have earned a minimum of 12 graded credits.

  • Nicole Alexandrou—Arts Education
  • Georgia Altman-Sagan—Selected Studies in Education
  • Lauren Anderson—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Michael Ando—Music Education
  • Lindsay Atkinson—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Sarah Augustine—Inclusive Early and Special Education
  • Emily Azueta—Health and Physical Education
  • Thomas Bauer—Social Studies Education
  • Shari Bergman—Inclusive Early and Special Education
  • Madelyn Bernstein—Selected Studies in Education
  • Christian Bevilacqua—Social Studies Education
  • Emma Blanco—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Aidan Blaylock—Music Education
  • Caroline Blom—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Anna Bochanski—Inclusive Early and Special Education
  • Emily Boswell—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Sarah Boyle—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Lily Braden—English Education
  • Ainsley Brouse—Music Education
  • Emily Cagan—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Jordan Campanelli—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Autumn Campbell—Health and Physical Education
  • Sara Campopiano—Inclusive Early and Special Education
  • Madeline Caruso—Music Education
  • Tanya Cervantes—Spanish Education
  • Ni Chen—Inclusive Early and Special Education
  • Xi Chen—Selected Studies in Education
  • Shoshanna Cohen—Music Education
  • Alison Colasanti—English Education
  • Koby Commandant—Health and Physical Education
  • Ciara Connor—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Alexis Cutinella—Inclusive Early and Special Education
  • Sofia Dacruz—Selected Studies in Education
  • Laura Danehy—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Garrett Delong—English Education
  • Nomar Diaz Parrilla—Health and Physical Education
  • Isabella DiPasquale—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Ronald Ditchek—Music Education
  • Kamora Ehlers—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Kateleen Ellis—Selected Studies in Education
  • Rebecca Evans—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Erin Farkas—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Stefanie Farkas—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Olivia Farrow—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Amanda Feliz—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Hannah Fishman—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Mary Fitzgerald—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Bianca Foeller—Science Education/Earth Science
  • Matthew Frisa—Selected Studies in Education
  • Anderson Fuentes—English Education
  • William Furtkamp—Selected Studies in Education
  • Mason Garbus—Music Education
  • Hannah Gardner—English Education
  • Sofia Gartland—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Sophie Geisenheimer—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Luigi Giacomucci—Music Education
  • Sofia Giglio—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Angela Giordano—Inclusive Early and Special Education
  • Caroline Goodhines—Selected Studies in Education
  • Julia Gulbransen—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Louis Hagenbucher—English Education
  • Kayla Handler—Selected Studies in Education
  • Andrew Hanrahan—Music Education
  • Emily Hayes—Math Education
  • Carolyn Heenan—Social Studies Education
  • Meghan Hendricks—English Education
  • Jordana Hernandez—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Janie Hershman—Selected Studies in Education
  • Michele Ho—Inclusive Early and Special Education
  • Christopher Holowczak—Math Education
  • Sophia Holtsbery—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Danielle Holzer—Selected Studies in Education
  • Ashanti Hunter—Inclusive Early and Special Education
  • Sadie Ikeda—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Raia James—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Wanyu Jiang—Selected Studies in Education
  • Ziyun Jin—Inclusive Early and Special Education
  • William Johnson—Social Studies Education
  • Maximus Jones—English Education
  • Sarah Kadmon—Inclusive Early and Special Education
  • Luyao Kang—Selected Studies in Education
  • Lauren Kaplan—Social Studies Education
  • Caroline Kilgour—Music Education
  • Yebeen Kim—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Callie Kniffin—Selected Studies in Education
  • Kaitlyn Kong—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Josh Kosciol—Health and Physical Education
  • Liubov Kostenko—Health and Physical Education
  • James Kyle—Music Education
  • Jillian Laino—English Education
  • Katharine Lapham—Music Education
  • Victoria Laviano—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Sarah Layton—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Grace Lesselroth—Music Education
  • Sophie Levine—Social Studies Education
  • Sophie Levine—Social Studies Education
  • Zhi Lin—Selected Studies in Education
  • Cali Liu—Selected Studies in Education
  • Angelica Livanos—Inclusive Early and Special Education
  • Rory Livingston—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Reed Lofstedt—Social Studies Education
  • Abigail Long—Spanish Education
  • Shayna Lubitz—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Emma Lutkins—Math Education
  • Denaysha Macklin—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Melanie Mahoney—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Sierra Mancuso—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Alexander Markowski—Music Education
  • Colin Mashkuri—Social Studies Education
  • Rosemary McNulty—Inclusive Early and Special Education
  • Claire Meagher—Arts Education
  • Morgan Meddings—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Olivia Melnik—Social Studies Education
  • Julia Mencaroni—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Cameron Messman—Social Studies Education
  • Sydney Miller—Selected Studies in Education
  • Kamille Montgomery—Inclusive Early and Special Education
  • Joseph Morgan—Music Education
  • Riley Murphy—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Winifred Naggar—Math Education
  • Melissa Neff—Arts Education
  • Sara Nelson—Inclusive Early and Special Education
  • Christopher Neptune—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Meagan Ng—Inclusive Early and Special Education
  • Jessie Norton—Spanish Education
  • Elizabeth Novak—Music Education
  • Benjamin O’Connell—Music Education
  • Mark Olesh—Music Education
  • Olivia Paffumi—Selected Studies in Education
  • Megan Panny—English Education
  • Jenna Parisi—Science Education/Biology
  • Christopher Parker—Social Studies Education
  • Anna Paskalides—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Daslin Pena—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Elena Perez—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Serena Peters—Science Education/Chemistry
  • Claire Phillips—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Christopher Polworth—Math Education
  • Siiri Pombar—Arts Education
  • Natalie Pomerantz—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Krystal Poole—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Emma Price—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Rachel Prillaman—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Jingzhe Qi—Selected Studies in Education
  • Amelia Reis—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Sara Reisman—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Zoe Rennock—Selected Studies in Education
  • Alexandra Reszytniak—Selected Studies in Education
  • Sydney Ringel—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Jacqueline Ritz—Spanish Education
  • Kaycie Romano—Music Education
  • Mason Romero—Music Education
  • Julia Ronkin—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Noah Rosenthal—Social Studies Education
  • Carly Rosh—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Malia Rossi—Selected Studies in Education
  • Emily Rotunno—Social Studies Education
  • Julia Russo—Inclusive Early and Special Education
  • Isabella Sanchez—Social Studies Education
  • Olivia Scanzera—Music Education
  • Emery Schramm—Music Education
  • Zachary Sensenich—Social Studies Education
  • Shelby Sibilio—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Rachel Simpson—Selected Studies in Education
  • Jordyn Sisenwine—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Mirielle Smith—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Katherine Smyth—Music Education
  • Esther Son—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Emma Souky—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Joshua Spodek—Social Studies Education
  • Olivia Stalknecht—Inclusive Early and Special Education
  • Hannah Stern—Inclusive Early and Special Education
  • Savannah Stocker—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Ashley Strauss—Social Studies Education
  • Julianne Strauss—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Jose Suarez—Music Education
  • Samantha Tache—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Brittany Tandoi—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Jordan Thomas—Arts Education
  • Yicheng Tie—Selected Studies in Education
  • Natalie Trerice—Inclusive Early and Special Education
  • Jack Tschopp—Music Education
  • Julianna Tsokanos—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Dominique Van Gilst—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Jessica Vetrano—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Alexander Walraven—Social Studies Education
  • Shayla Walsh—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Chang Wang—Selected Studies in Education
  • Chenming Wang—Selected Studies in Education
  • Jiarui Wang—Selected Studies in Education
  • Casey Ware—Physical Education
  • Emma Wareing—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Lingzhe Wei—English Education
  • Makayla Weiss—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Kate Welder—Selected Studies in Education
  • Najah Williams—Selected Studies in Education
  • Sydney Williams—Math Education
  • Catherine Wilson—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Madison Wright—Selected Studies in Education
  • Nathan Wymer—Inclusive Elementary and Special Education
  • Beibei Xu—Selected Studies in Education
  • John Youmans—Music Education
  • Grace Zhang—Selected Studies in Education
  • Simeng Zhao—Selected Studies in Education
  • Runze Zheng—Selected Studies in Education